Privacy Policy

According to the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data” (the current version of March 20, 2020, as amended)  by checking this Privacy Policy and the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Privacy Policy), you consent to the processing of your personal data in order to ensure the implementation of civil law relations, when receiving services from the Law Union Legal House “Copyright” defined on the website kopirait.com.ua (hereinafter referred to as the Website).

 

You also agree that the Owner of personal data has the right to provide access and transfer your personal data to third parties without any additional messages, only if the purpose of their processing does not change and only in cases provided for in this Privacy Policy and/or current legislation of Ukraine.

 

Definition of terms

 

“Privacy of personal data” – these are the rules that all employees of our company use and govern the collection and use of personal data that may be requested / received in the course of providing services.

 

“Personal data” means information or a collection of information about an individual who is identified or can be specifically identified.

 

“Processing of personal data” – any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, changing), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

 

Scope of personal data

 

1.1. When placing an order for the services of our company, you voluntarily and knowingly provide for processing your following personal data permitted for processing under this Privacy Policy: name, address, phone numbers, e-mail, bank data, etc. We receive such data only in order to fulfill our professional obligations to provide you with quality services as defined on our Website.

 

Purpose of collecting personal data

 

2.1. We may process your personal data for the following purposes. In this case, one or more goals can be applied simultaneously:

 

2.1.1. Ordering Services: We may use your personal data to receive an order that you have made to process your inquiries or for other purposes that may be placed to meet your requirements.

 

2.1.2. Determining your location for security, prevention of fraud and other abuse.

 

2.1.3. Establishing feedback with you, including sending messages, additional questions, information regarding the use of the services of our company, defined on the Website, the provision of services, processing your requests.

 

2.1.4. Notifying you about the progress of work on the provision of services and the need for us to obtain additional information and clarifications.

 

2.1.5. Processing and receiving payments, confirming tax benefits, appealing a payment.

 

2.2. We have the right to store personal data without time limits to achieve the purpose specified in this Privacy Policy or within the time limits established by the current legislation of Ukraine.

 

2.3. We act in accordance with this Privacy Policy, on the basis of the Regulation on the processing and protection of personal data and on the basis of the current legislation of Ukraine.

 

Transfer of personal data to third parties

 

3.1. Without your prior consent, we do not disclose your personal data, which we obtain as a result of providing you with the services defined on our Website, to third parties. And also, we do not sell such data.

 

3.2. We have the right to disclose personal data only in cases determined by the current legislation of Ukraine, as well as:

 

3.2.1. In the event of preventing a crime or causing damage to us or third parties.

 

3.2.2. In the event that we disclose information to third parties who provide us with technical support and services (government bodies) through which you receive the result of our services.

 

3.3. In case of loss or disclosure of your personal data, our company is not responsible if this information about your personal data:

 

3.3.1. Became public domain before its loss or disclosure.

 

3.3.2. Was received from a third party before it was received by our company.

 

3.3.3. It has been disclosed with your consent.

 

Location of personal data

 

The owner of personal data is the Law Union Legal House “Copyright”.

 

Personal data is stored in automated systems and on paper media of the Law Union Legal House “Copyright” at the address: 01042, Ukraine, Kyiv, Ihorya Branovytskoho street, building 3, office 407.

X